Loading Events

« All Events

Femme Fest

September 2

5:00 pm

$10 per night / $20 both nights

RSVP on Facebook

Benson First Friday is a festival to celebrate Women in Music in Omaha and the surrounding communities.

2017 BFF Femme Fest Band Schedule*

FRIDAY

The Waiting Room Lounge
6 – 6:45 AYGAMG // OGR
7 – 7:45 Edem Soul Music
8 – 8:45 Dominique Morgan & the Experience
9 – 9:45 DAZZLESHIPS
10 – 10:45 Enjoli
11 – 11:45 Briner
12 – 12:45 The Boner Killerz
1 – 1:45 FREAKABOUT

Reverb Lounge
7:15 – 8 Electricradbolt
8:15 – 9 Mary Ruth McLeay
9:15 – 10 Audrey Edris
10:15 – 11 Virginia Kathryn
11:15 – 12 Molly & the Dustbunnies
12:15 – 1 Yoniverse

Barley Street Tavern
7 – 7:45 Soul Tree
8 – 8:45 Edge of Arbor
9 – 9:45 Tragic Martha
10 – 10:45 Daisy Distraction
11 – 11:45 Verse and the Vices
12 – 12:45 Schwervon!

Petshop
9 – 9:45 Stacey Barelos
10 – 10:45 Alexa Dexa
11 – 11:45 Hasco Duo
12 – 12:45 Screaming Plastic

Burke’s Pub
7:15 – 8 Pony Creek
8:15 – 9 The Midnight Wanderers
9:15 – 10 Megan Siebe & Sean Pratt
10:15 – 11 Kat Ludwick & Kate Williams
11:15 – 12 Artichoke Hearts
12:15 – 1 The Wildwoods

The Sydney
7:15 – 8 Plastic Garbage
8:15 – 9 Death Cow
9:15 – 10 The Way Out
10:15 – 11 MOBINA GALORE
11:15 – 12 Domestica
12:15 – 1 Muscle Cousins

SATURDAY

The Waiting Room Lounge
5 – 5:45 OGR Panel Discussion
6 – 6:45 SEE THROUGH DRESSES
7 – 7:45 La Guerre
8 – 8:45 Badland Girls
9 – 9:45 The Electroliners
10 – 10:45 Belles & Whistles
11 – 11:45 Kait Berreckman
12 – 12:45 Dirt House
1 – 1:45 PLEIADES & THE BEAR

Reverb Lounge
7:15 – 8 Ria Gold
8:15 – 9 Falt Lines
9:15 – 10 Ashley Buck
10:15 – 11 Emily Ward
11:15 – 12 Kristen Brandt
12:15 – 1 Dream of Venus Burlesque

Barley Street Tavern
7 – 7:45 Joya
8 – 8:45 Clark & Co.
9 – 9:45 Elizabeth Ghandour
10 – 10:45 Hartford/Focht
11 – 11:45 Bell Mine
12 – 12:45 Jewel & Thalia

Petshop
7:15 – 8 DJ Mellie Mel
8:15 – 9 Aly Peeler
9:15 – 10 Keiria Marsha
10:15 – 11 The Hottman Sisters
11:15 – 12 Mesonjixx
12:15 – 1 DJ P2K

Burke’s Pub
7:15 – 8 The Shineys
8:15 – 9 Amber McQuiston & Josh McAdams
9:15 – 10 Bathtub Maria
10:15 – 11 Blue Bird
11:15 – 12 Powerful Science
12:15 – 1 The Super Bytes

The Sydney
7:15 – 8 Aviatrix
8:15 – 9 Naive Filter
9:15 – 10 The Morbs
10:15 – 11 Shit Flowers
11:15 – 12 The Clocks
12:15 – 1 Universe Contest

*Schedule is subject to change.

Powered by Rockhouse Partners, an Etix company.